Analyst Estimates & Ratings

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy9
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.9

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal
Period
 MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 197.687.807.557.7013310.56
AnnualDec 187.167.336.977.1518410.38
AnnualDec 176.686.796.576.691840-0.04
QuarterlyJun 171.691.801.571.73911-0.39
QuarterlySep 171.851.921.791.85702-1.00
QuarterlyDec 171.411.541.301.37701-0.45
QuarterlyMar 181.591.761.311.654100.32
Long Term Growth 7.358.006.347.7033020.31
Actuals
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 166.196.23-0.68
AnnualDec 155.715.651.15
AnnualDec 145.305.31-0.13
QuarterlyMar 171.751.5612.01
QuarterlySep 161.741.673.91
QuarterlyJun 161.671.576.10
QuarterlyDec 161.211.30-6.63
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Glossary

Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding NextEra Energy, Inc.'s performance made by analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of NextEra Energy, Inc. or its management. NextEra Energy, Inc. does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.

Related Information
Recent Website Updates
Investor Tools